Rookie Driver Chad Chastain makes it two wins in a row

The last race of the night saw Stephen Babcock take the lead until a strong running Skyler Null passed him on lap four. Skyler Null of Ft Myers had his car hooked up and running strong while trying to stay out in front of Paul Richards Jr who was closing in. Richards got by Null to take over the lead by Null was right there for this caution free race. Kris Bridges made his way up into the mix but could not get by the 87 of Skyler Null till he saw two to go and he went. Paul Richards Jr was the winner with Bridges barely getting by Null for second and Null had a strong third place finish and Stephen Babcock

hung on for fourth.

Next week November 24th the speedway will be closed.

Speedway owners would like to wish the Fans, Drivers, Crews and Staff a Happy Thanksgiving

make sure you mark your calender for Dec 1st when the Speedway has a full night of racing action

when the Open Wheel Modifieds return

along with Street Stock, Road Warriors, Pro 4, Legends, Outlaw Modifieds, T.Q. Midgets, Dwarf Cars

and the fan favorite, Fan Participation.

Visit our web site for all up to date information at www.puntagordaspeedway.com

PUNTA GORDA SPEEDWAY RESULTS

11/17/2012

Pro Trucks

1. 4 Kelli Burns Port Charlotte

2. 00 Whitney Poole Vero Beach

3. 14b Michael Burns Port Charlotte

4. 99 Rick Penton Palm Beach County

5. 36m Travis Miller N. Ft. Myers

6. 36 Chad Chastain Alva

7. 32 Dylan Bigley Naples

8. 14s Sam Scott Naples

9. 45 Erik Elsea Cape Coral

10.25 Darin McCurdy Port Charlotte

11. 77 James Dellea Port Charlotte

12. 47 Travis Gossard Naples D.Q.

Outlaw Modified

Outlaw Modified

1. 26 Mike Indee North Port

2. 04 Tom Meyer Tampa

3. 9 John Parrish Tampa

4. 19 Kevin Campbell Tampa

5. 10 Robert Campbell Tampa

6. 61 Paul Richards Sr. Naples

7. 24 Dan Peacock Key West

8. 22 Ric Mills Arcadia

9. 14 Dan Akard Ft. Myers

10. 28 Raymond Jones Arcadia

11. Mark Patten N. Ft. Myers

Road Warriors

1. 10 Jason Miller LeHigh Acres

2. 33 Chris Loney Naples

3. 1 Rick Reed Punta Gorda

4. 80 Richard Nelson Port Charlotte

5. 97 Chris Scott Nokomis

6. 13 Juston Teston LeHigh

7. 5 Jeremy Daring Lehigh

8. 44 Rick Hess Englewood

9. 17 James Stokes LeHigh

Cowboy Cadillac’s

1. 8 Jeff Deeble Port Charlotte

2. 92 Mike Bialecki Arcadia

3. 88 Trey Almand Port Charlotte

4. 22 Ric Mills Arcadia

5. 86 John Pummel Jr. Arcadia

6. 99 Stuart Vandevender Cape Coral

Pro 4

1. 61 Paul Richards Jr. Naples

2. 63 Kris Bridges Venice

3. 87 Skyler Null Fort Myers

4. 56 Stephen Babcock Punta Gorda

5. 00 Dan Collver N. Ft. Myers

6. 04 Ryan Collver Ft. Myers

7. 99 Johnny Marra Cape Coral

8. 28 Dylan Bigley Naples

9. 3 Chuck Null Fort Myers

10. 22 Jeremy Perkins D.N.S.

Rookie Trucks

1. 36 Chad Chastain Alva

2. 00 Corey Bigley Naples

3. 77 James Dellea 3 rd Port Charlotte

4. 36M Travis Miller N. Ft. Myers

5. 32 Justin Bond Vero Beach

T. Q. Midgets

1. 7 Jamie Barnum Brooksville

2. 30 Rob Kehler Naples

3. 63 Mike Belusar Punta gorda

4. 11 Timmy Wilkens 3 rd .

5. 58 Stu Chamberlin Pine Island

6. 51 Chris Gimmler Palm Beach Gardens

7. 5 David Patterson Port Charlotte

8. 17 Ray Smith Port Charlotte

Share with Friends:

Page 3 of 4 | Previous page | Next page